Travel Visa Information for United Arab Emirates

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting United Arab Emirates are required to possess a valid passport and a visitor visa. Visitors are permitted to stay for a maximum of 30 days with the visitor visa. If travelers wish to remain longer than the 30 allowed time, the appropriate visa must be obtained prior to their arrival.

It is the responsibility of the traveler to determine which visa is needed for an extended trip to the United Arab Emirates.

For further information regarding entry requirements into UAE, please visit the Embassy of the United Arab Emirates website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates
(202) 243-2400
3522 International Court, NW
Washington, DC

United Arab Emirates Flights
Children (under 11): 
Related Information