Travel Visa Information for Switzerland

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Switzerland are permitted to stay for up to 90 days without a visa. All visitors must possess a passport that is valid for at least three months beyond the period of stay. Switzerland is a party to the Schengen Agreement.

Travelers who wish to stay beyond the allowed 90 day period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Swiss Embassy. It is the responsibility of the traveler to determine which visa is needed for an extended trip to Switzerland.

For further information regarding entry requirements into Switzerland, please visit the Embassy of Switzerland's website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of Switzerland
(202) 745-7900
2900 Cathedral Ave, NW
Washington, DC
20008


Switzerland Flights
From:
To:
Leave:
Return:
Adults: 
Children (under 11):