Travel Visa Information for Spain

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Spain are permitted to stay up to 90 days without a visa. All visitors must possess a passport valid for at least three months beyond the return date. Spain is a party to the Schengen Agreement.

Travelers who wish to stay beyond the allowed 90 day period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Spanish Embassy and the United States. It is the responsibility of the traveler to determine which visa is needed for an extended trip to Spain.

For further information regarding entry requirements into Spain, please visit the Spanish Embassy's website.

Contact Information:

Spanish Embassy
(202) 452-0100
2375 Pennsylvania Ave, NW
Washington, DC

Spain Flights
Children (under 11):