Travel Visa Information for Serbia

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Serbia are permitted to stay up to 90 days within 6 month period without a visa. All visitors must possess a passport valid for at least three months beyond the return date.

Travelers who wish to stay beyond the allowed 90 day period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Serbian Embassy. It is the responsibility of the traveler to determine which visa is needed for an extended trip to Serbia.

For further information regarding entry requirements into Serbia, please visit the Embassy of Serbia website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of the Republic of Serbia
(202) 332-0333
2134 Kalorama Rd. NW
Washington


Flights
From:
To:
Leave:
Return:
Adults: 
Children (under 11):