Travel Visa Information for Netherlands

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting the Netherlands may stay for up to three months without a visa. All visitors must have a passport which is valid for at least 90 days after the period of stay. Holland is a party to the Schengen Agreement.

Travelers who wish to stay longer than a three month period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Embassy of the Netherlands prior to travel. It is the responsibility of the traveler to determine which visa is needed for an extended trip to the Netherlands.

For further information regarding requirements for entry into the Netherlands, please visit the Embassy of the Netherlands' website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of the Netherlands
(877) 388-2443
4200 Linnean Avenue, NW
Washington, DC

Netherlands Flights
Children (under 11):