Travel Visa Information for Latvia

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Latvia may stay for up to 90 days without a visa. All visitors must have a passport which is valid for at least three months beyond the period of stay. Latvia is a party to the Schengen Agreement.

Travelers who wish to stay longer than a 90 day period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Latvian Embassy prior to travel. It is the responsibility of the passenger to determine which visa is needed for an extended visit to Latvia.

For further information regarding requirements for entry into Latvia, please visit the Latvian Embassy's website.

Contact Information:

Latvian Embassy
(202) 328-2840
2306 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC
20008


Latvia Flights
From:
To:
Leave:
Return:
Adults: 
Children (under 11):