Travel Visa Information for Ireland

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Ireland may stay for up to three months without a visa. All visitors must have a passport, valid for at least 90 days past the return date.

Visitors who wish to stay longer than a 90 day period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Embassy of Ireland or the Irish Consulate. It is the passenger's responsibility to determine which visa is needed for an extended visit to Ireland.

For further information regarding entry requirements into Ireland, please visit the Embassy of Ireland's website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of Ireland
(202) 462-3939
2234 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC
20008


Ireland Flights
From:
To:
Leave:
Return:
Adults: 
Children (under 11): 
Related Information