Travel Visa Information for Australia

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting France may stay up to 90 days without a visa. All visitors must have a passport, valid for at least three months following departure from France. France is a party to the Schengen Agreement.

Visitors who wish to stay longer than a 90 day period must obtain the appropriate visa issued by the Embassy of France. It is the passenger's responsibility to determine which visa is needed for an extended visit to France.

For further information regarding entry requirements into France, please visit the French Embassy's website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of France
(202) 944-6000
4101 Reservoir Road NW
Washington, DC

France Flights
Children (under 11):