Travel Visa Information for Denmark

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Denmark are permitted to stay in Denmark for up to 90 days without a visa. A passport, valid for at least 3 months after the departure from Denmark, is required. Denmark is a party to the Schengen Agreement.

Visitors traveling to Denmark who are planning to stay longer than 90 days must obtain the appropriate visa, issued by the Danish Embassy.

For further information regarding entry requirements into Denmark, please visit the Danish Embassy's website.

Contact Information:

Embassy of Denmark
(202) 234-4300
3200 Whitehaven St., NW
Washington, DC 20008


Denmark Flights
From:
To:
Leave:
Return:
Adults: 
Children (under 11): 
Related Information