Travel Visa Information for Croatia

U.S. tourists and business travelers visiting Croatia are permitted to stay without a visa for a total of 90 days within a six month period. A passport, valid for at least three months after departure from Croatia, is required.

U.S. citizens wishing to extend their stay for over 90 days must obtain a temporary residence permit, issued by the Croatian Embassy or consulate.

For information concerning entry requirements, please contact the Embassy of Croatia.

Contact Information:

Embassy of Croatia
(202) 588-5899
2343 Massachusetts Ave NW
Washington, DC
20008


Croatia Flights
From:
To:
Leave:
Return:
Adults: 
Children (under 11): 
Related Information